Author Archive

2017 Rubber Ducky Race

Written by clinton on . Posted in Events

SLIDER_TEMPLATE1The 28th Annual Clinton Sunrise Rotary Rubber Ducky Race will be held on Sunday, 7/16, 2pm in downtown Clinton on the South Branch of the Raritan River.  Proceeds from this fun family event support the American Cancer Society and the Cancer Support Community – Central NJ.  Click here 2017 Ducky flyer to sponsor a duck for $10 for a chance to win fabulous prizes!

2017 Sprintin Clinton 5K and One Mile Fun Run

Written by clinton on . Posted in Events

SC 2013 - 15

Join us for the 37th annual Sprintin Clinton 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run.  This long-standing Clinton tradition runs through beautiful downtown Clinton!  View the course map here  2017 Sprintin Clinton Course Map

This year’s race will be held on Saturday, 7/15, 7:30am at the Clinton Community Center, 63 Halstead Street, Clinton, NJ.  Awards to the Top 3 Male & Female Overall and Top 3 in 19 & under; 10 year age groups 20-29, thru 70-79; 80+.

New this year – Team Registration!  Register with friends as a team!  Scoring top two of each team score for the best average time.  Categories: all male, all female or mixed.

Register online at www.raceforum.com/sprintin  – no additional fees to register online.  For more details, click here 2017 SC Race Forum Flyer

Questions?  Call 908-279-0112 or email laversa@hcymca.org

 

Sprintin Clinton 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run

Written by clinton on . Posted in Archive

SC 2013 - 15

2014 RACE RESULTS

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00
                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Trevor Van Ackeren   ,                  24 M         15:46.38  5:04 1/92      M20-29:1/5       81.79  
   2.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 39 M U       16:48.74  5:24 2/92      M30-39:1/13      80.59  
   3.Lou Palma            Clinton,NJ         33 M         16:57.57  5:27 3/92      M30-39:2/13      76.95  
   4.Kristen Prendergast  ,                  33 F         18:24.03  5:55 1/77      F30-39:1/23      80.78  
   5.Andrew Hale          Lebanon,NJ         34 M         18:25.71  5:55 4/92      M30-39:3/13      71.14  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00
                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   6.Christopher Testa    Ringoes,NJ         15 M         18:44.89  6:02 5/92      M 1-19:1/17      74.26  
   7.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 46 M         19:17.72  6:12 6/92      M40-49:1/22      74.05  
   8.Anton Deleon         Easton,PA          15 M         19:29.06  6:16 7/92      M 1-19:2/17      71.45  
   9.John Weidner         ,                  51 M         19:30.53  6:16 8/92      M50-59:1/22      76.21  
  10.David Foglesong      Princeton,NJ       56 M         19:47.83  6:22 9/92      M50-59:2/22      78.28  
  11.Brennan Sharkey      Hackettstown,NJ    17 F U       19:56.79  6:25 2/77      F 1-19:1/11      75.79  
  12.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   22 M         20:26.40  6:34 10/92     M20-29:2/5       63.14  
  13.Rick Zaiasin         Hillsborough,NJ    52 M         20:30.24  6:35 11/92     M50-59:3/22      73.11  
  14.Danielle Halikias    Budd Lake,NJ       20 F         20:35.47  6:37 3/77      F20-29:1/7       71.90  
  15.Frank Batiste        ,                  45 M         20:41.25  6:39 12/92     M40-49:2/22      68.53  
  16.Stephen Yautz        Stirling,NJ        46 M         20:46.69  6:41 13/92     M40-49:3/22      68.77  
  17.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         55 M         20:48.55  6:41 14/92     M50-59:4/22      73.84  
  18.Jason Burns          Annandale,NJ       40 M         21:12.64  6:49 15/92     M40-49:4/22      64.35  
  19.James Sterbenz       Milford,NJ         17 M         21:19.16  6:51 16/92     M 1-19:3/17      63.36  
  20.Melanie Lenahan      Clinton,NJ         46 F         21:35.83  6:57 4/77      F40-49:1/24      74.23  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00
                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  21.David Kinsky         High Bridge,NJ     45 M         21:48.14  7:01 17/92     M40-49:5/22      65.03  
  22.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    51 M         21:55.11  7:03 18/92     M50-59:5/22      67.84  
  23.Ron Lozowski         Warren Glen,NJ     45 M         21:55.82  7:03 19/92     M40-49:6/22      64.65  
  24.Michael Fortino      Annandale,NJ       57 M         22:04.66  7:06 20/92     M50-59:6/22      70.79  
  25.Steve Brookman       Lebanon,NJ         61 M U       22:06.96  7:07 21/92     M60-69:1/10      73.17  
  26.Valerie Mathews      Lebanon,NJ         36 F         22:07.53  7:07 5/77      F30-39:2/23      67.77  
  27.Steve Mruskovic      High Bridge,NJ     48 M         22:10.15  7:08 22/92     M40-49:7/22      65.47  
  28.John Fahsbender      Hillsborough,NJ    65 M         22:11.83  7:08 23/92     M60-69:2/10      75.56  
  29.Grace Plassche       Clinton,NJ         17 F         22:12.90  7:08 6/77      F 1-19:2/11      68.05  
  30.Ben Parente          Clinton,NJ         14 M         22:14.10  7:09 24/92     M 1-19:4/17      63.82  
  31.Dave Bodine          Asbury,NJ          53 M         22:34.99  7:16 25/92     M50-59:7/22      66.92  
  32.Mike Infante         Lebanon,NJ         39 M         22:47.70  7:20 26/92     M30-39:4/13      59.44  
  33.Andy Hardiman        Annandale,NJ       38 M         23:04.96  7:25 27/92     M30-39:5/13      58.26  
  34.David Foster         Chester,NJ         49 M         23:20.94  7:30 28/92     M40-49:8/22      62.66  
  35.Conor Mangan         Annandale,NJ       15 M         23:33.68  7:34 29/92     M 1-19:5/17      59.09  
  36.Jorge Blanco         Clinton,NJ         46 M         23:37.84  7:36 30/92     M40-49:9/22      60.47  
  37.Michael Prendergast  ,                  35 M         23:39.83  7:36 31/92     M30-39:6/13      55.69  
  38.Emelia Maslanka      Lebanon,NJ         14 F         23:41.18  7:37 7/77      F 1-19:3/11      66.34  
  39.Nicole Smith         Annandale,NJ       43 F         23:48.29  7:39 8/77      F40-49:2/24      65.59  
  40.Joel Orton           Clinton,NJ         58 M         24:00.57  7:43 32/92     M50-59:8/22      65.65  
  41.John Spangler        Clinton,NJ         54 M         24:01.08  7:43 33/92     M50-59:9/22      63.45  
  42.Josh Kinsky          High Bridge,NJ     12 M         24:10.45  7:46 34/92     M 1-19:6/17      61.51  
  43.Vince Mc Gourty      Clinton,NJ         54 M         24:13.16  7:47 35/92     M50-59:10/22     62.92  
  44.Stacey Viscel        Pittstown,NJ       37 F         24:38.56  7:55 9/77      F30-39:3/23      61.10  
  45.Kerry Haselton       Bernardsville,NJ   52 F         24:39.18  7:56 10/77     F50-59:1/10      69.73  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00
                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  46.John Ianniello       Flemington,NJ      52 M         24:58.16  8:02 36/92     M50-59:11/22     60.03  
  47.Justin Law           Stafford,VA        43 M         25:02.70  8:03 37/92     M40-49:10/22     55.74  
  48.Chad Klasna          Pittstown,NJ       38 M         25:10.14  8:06 38/92     M30-39:7/13      53.43  
  49.Meredith Hardiman    Annandale,NJ       37 F         25:14.47  8:07 11/77     F30-39:4/23      59.65  
  50.Sarajoy Dickey       Palmer,PA          41 F         25:18.37  8:08 12/77     F40-49:3/24      60.81  
  51.Joanna Hunt          Asbury,NJ          44 F         25:22.00  8:09 13/77     F40-49:4/24      62.06  
  52.Dawn Zesztirski      Clinton,NJ         41 F         25:26.27  8:11 14/77     F40-49:5/24      60.50  
  53.Mary Mcisaac         Clinton,NJ         42 F         25:29.25  8:12 15/77     F40-49:6/24      60.80  
  54.Michael Viscel       Pittstown,NJ       37 M         25:35.01  8:14 39/92     M30-39:8/13      52.19  
  55.Scott Brady          North Brunswick,NJ 28 M         25:36.00  8:14 40/92     M20-29:3/5       50.40  
  56.Drew Hunt            Asbury,NJ          48 M         25:37.59  8:14 41/92     M40-49:11/22     56.64  
  57.Danielle Accomardo   Flemington,NJ      13 F         25:38.35  8:15 16/77     F 1-19:4/11      62.30  
  58.Carlos Perez         West New York,NJ   41 M         25:40.01  8:15 42/92     M40-49:12/22     53.58  
  59.Liz Hedden           Clinton,NJ         38 F         25:47.35  8:18 17/77     F30-39:5/23      58.65  
  60.Todd James           Lebanon,NJ         32 M         25:51.31  8:19 43/92     M30-39:9/13      50.29  
  61.Paola Manzo          Clinton,NJ         41 F         25:53.19  8:19 18/77     F40-49:7/24      59.45  
  62.Meghan Sharkey       Hackettstown,NJ    13 M         25:56.95  8:21 44/92     M 1-19:7/17      55.89  
  63.Allison Eidinger     Sammamish,WA       35 F         26:00.38  8:22 19/77     F30-39:6/23      57.46  
  64.Neile Fahsbender     Bridgewater,NJ     35 F         26:00.75  8:22 20/77     F30-39:7/23      57.45  
  65.Jennifer Kodat       Annandale,NJ       35 F         26:01.02  8:22 21/77     F30-39:8/23      57.44  
  66.Danielle Sarno       Flemington,NJ      13 F         26:06.36  8:24 22/77     F 1-19:5/11      61.18  
  67.Tom Gardner          Flemington,NJ      54 M         26:21.67  8:29 45/92     M50-59:12/22     57.81  
  68.Amanda Wise          Annandale,NJ       30 F         26:32.17  8:32 23/77     F30-39:9/23      55.79  
  69.Manuel Fernandez     Clinton,NJ         61 M         26:48.12  8:37 46/92     M60-69:3/10      60.37  
  70.Claudia Orton        Clinton,NJ         63 F         26:52.46  8:38 24/77     F60-69:1/2       74.31  
  71.Anna Gerstein        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 12 F         26:59.85  8:41 25/77     F 1-19:6/11      60.30  
  72.Krista Mcalarnen     Hillsborough,NJ    43 F         27:08.85  8:44 26/77     F40-49:8/24      57.51  
  73.Alvin Bulahan        Piscataway,NJ      30 M         27:14.44  8:46 47/92     M30-39:10/13     47.47  
  74.David Kazan          Lebanon,NJ         54 M         27:29.77  8:50 48/92     M50-59:13/22     55.42  
  75.Kenneth Wedel        Pittstown,NJ       68 M         27:37.46  8:53 49/92     M60-69:4/10      62.44  
  76.Craig Rogers         Clinton,NJ         43 M         27:38.01  8:53 50/92     M40-49:13/22     50.52  
  77.Joshua Albertson     ,                  8  M         27:39.34  8:54 51/92     M 1-19:8/17      61.55  
  78.Cheryl Runk          Hopewell,NJ        49 F         27:40.71  8:54 27/77     F40-49:9/24      59.83  
  79.Colin Campbell       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 38 M         27:41.20  8:54 52/92     M30-39:11/13     48.57  
  80.Birch Gorman         Clinton,NJ         11 M         27:45.62  8:56 53/92     M 1-19:9/17      55.10  
  81.Michael Stockl       Lebanon,NJ         54 M         27:46.79  8:56 54/92     M50-59:14/22     54.86  
  82.Stacy Canavan        ,                  37 F         27:48.48  8:57 28/77     F30-39:10/23     54.14  
  83.Daniel Canavan Iii   ,                  35 M         27:48.90  8:57 55/92     M30-39:12/13     47.38  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00
                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  84.Stacey Spangler      Clinton,NJ         39 F         28:13.32  9:05 29/77     F30-39:11/23     53.87  
  85.Sherry Dineen        Clinton,NJ         43 F         28:14.33  9:05 30/77     F40-49:10/24     55.29  
  86.Tom Casey            Clinton,NJ         53 M         28:35.31  9:12 56/92     M50-59:15/22     52.86  
  87.Caroline Johnson     Flemington,NJ      49 F         28:39.00  9:13 31/77     F40-49:11/24     57.80  
  88.Michael Gelok        Pittstown,NJ       15 M         28:51.20  9:17 57/92     M 1-19:10/17     48.25  
  89.Charles Walkowiak    Clinton,NJ         60 M         28:51.85  9:17 58/92     M60-69:5/10      55.57  
  90.Jenny Plassche       Clinton,NJ         49 F         28:54.10  9:18 32/77     F40-49:12/24     57.30  
  91.Gregory Scott        Randolph,NJ        56 M         28:54.39  9:18 59/92     M50-59:16/22     53.61  
  92.Alex Blanco          Clinton,NJ         15 M         28:57.44  9:19 60/92     M 1-19:11/17     48.08  
  93.Larissa Goldman      North Brunswick,NJ 27 F         29:08.26  9:22 33/77     F20-29:2/7       50.79  
  94.Michele Petrie       Hampton,NJ         39 F         29:18.10  9:25 34/77     F30-39:12/23     51.89  
  95.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    56 M         29:27.97  9:29 61/92     M50-59:17/22     52.59  
  96.Rob Cole             Glen Gardner,NJ    41 M         29:37.83  9:32 62/92     M40-49:14/22     46.41  
  97.Austin Perry         Bridgewater,NJ     21 M         29:47.40  9:35 63/92     M20-29:4/5       43.47  
  98.Ashley Attinello     Randolph,NJ        21 F         29:47.92  9:35 35/77     F20-29:3/7       49.67  
  99.Kim Ragozine         Clinton,NJ         49 F         29:53.28  9:37 36/77     F40-49:13/24     55.41  
 100.Scott Hahn           Glen Gardner,NJ    51 M         30:12.80  9:43 64/92     M50-59:18/22     49.21  
 101.Kathy Goldman        Bloomsbury,NJ      61 F         30:14.33  9:43 37/77     F60-69:2/2       64.15  
 102.Robbie Lombardi      Flemington,NJ      50 F         30:36.50  9:51 38/77     F50-59:2/10      54.77  
 103.Samuel Albertson     ,                  6  M         30:41.90  9:52 65/92     M 1-19:12/17     60.91  
 104.Roy Albertson        ,                  41 M         30:42.28  9:52 66/92     M40-49:15/22     44.79  
 105.Scott St. Angel      Flemington,NJ      45 M         30:45.22  9:53 67/92     M40-49:16/22     46.10  
 106.Matthew Parente      Clinton,NJ         11 M         30:46.32  9:54 68/92     M 1-19:13/17     49.71  
 107.William Byrnes       Glen Gardner,NJ    40 M         30:47.26  9:54 69/92     M40-49:17/22     44.33  
 108.Elizabeth Smith      Lebanon,NJ         23 F         30:55.70  9:57 39/77     F20-29:4/7       47.85  
 109.Ethan Lutz           Clinton,NJ         10 M         30:59.60  9:58 70/92     M 1-19:14/17     50.94  
 110.Christina Boden      Philadelphia,PA    24 F         31:00.43  9:58 40/77     F20-29:5/7       47.73  
 111.Luke Demuro          Flemington,NJ      20 M         31:00.77  9:58 71/92     M20-29:5/5       42.05  
 112.Ellen Lutz           Clinton,NJ         37 F         31:01.55  9:59 41/77     F30-39:13/23     48.53  
 113.Fay Christenson      Arlington,VA       30 F         31:01.86  9:59 42/77     F30-39:14/23     47.71  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00
                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 114.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     76 M         31:06.69 10:00 72/92     M70-79:1/3       62.01  
 115.Thomas Demuro        Flemington,NJ      60 M         31:19.54 10:04 73/92     M60-69:6/10      51.20  
 116.Charlsie James       Lebanon,NJ         31 F         31:31.15 10:08 43/77     F30-39:15/23     47.01  
 117.Christina Mruskovic  High Bridge,NJ     47 F         31:48.31 10:14 44/77     F40-49:14/24     50.92  
 118.Jacqueline Jameson   Whitehouse Stat,NJ 39 F         31:53.84 10:15 45/77     F30-39:16/23     47.67  
 119.Barbara Streker      Lebanon,NJ         38 F         31:54.88 10:16 46/77     F30-39:17/23     47.39  
 120.Mary Alice Brelinger Morristown,NJ      54 F         31:56.03 10:16 47/77     F50-59:3/10      55.23  
 121.Richard Van Doren    Branchburg,NJ      69 M         31:57.01 10:16 74/92     M60-69:7/10      54.55  
 122.Rebecca Nadolny      High Bridge,NJ     49 F         32:15.02 10:22 48/77     F40-49:15/24     51.35  
 123.Cara Capobianco      Bethlehem,PA       28 F         32:19.29 10:24 49/77     F20-29:6/7       45.79  
 124.Karin Damon          Washington,NJ      55 F         32:33.00 10:28 50/77     F50-59:4/10      54.89  
 125.Jeannette Donovan    Lebanon,NJ         37 F         32:36.52 10:29 51/77     F30-39:18/23     46.17  
 126.Sharon Byrnes        Glen Gardner,NJ    40 F         32:37.21 10:29 52/77     F40-49:16/24     46.88  
 127.Linda Kastenschmidt  Clinton,NJ         42 F         32:42.55 10:31 53/77     F40-49:17/24     47.37  
 128.Patty Aanonsen       Clinton,NJ         41 F         32:44.12 10:32 54/77     F40-49:18/24     47.01  
 129.Caroline Petrie      Hampton,NJ         12 F         32:45.49 10:32 55/77     F 1-19:7/11      49.70  
 130.Lisa Demuro          Flemington,NJ      54 F         32:47.64 10:33 56/77     F50-59:5/10      53.78  
 131.Evan Bekos           Clinton,NJ         49 M         33:17.31 10:42 75/92     M40-49:18/22     43.95  
 132.Stacie Metelski      Asbury,NJ          46 F         33:33.63 10:48 57/77     F40-49:19/24     47.77  
 133.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         74 M U       33:34.12 10:48 76/92     M70-79:2/3       55.51  
 134.Juan Carlos Paredes  Bethlehem,PA       44 M         33:49.71 10:53 77/92     M40-49:19/22     41.59  
 135.Linda Comp-noto      Stewartsville,NJ   43 F         33:50.03 10:53 58/77     F40-49:20/24     46.15  
 136.Luisa Isaza          Bethlehem,PA       18 F         33:50.37 10:53 59/77     F 1-19:8/11      44.21  
 137.Gabriel Noto         Stewartsville,NJ   50 M         33:51.00 10:53 78/92     M50-59:19/22     43.57  
 138.Tom Eisenhart        ,                  68 M         33:58.97 10:56 79/92     M60-69:8/10      50.76  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00
                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 139.Donavan Perry        Madison,NJ         38 M         34:13.63 11:00 80/92     M30-39:13/13     39.29  
 140.Jeffrey Slater       Oxford,NJ          57 M         34:17.18 11:02 81/92     M50-59:20/22     45.58  
 141.Kristen Gerstein     Whitehouse Stat,NJ 45 F         34:18.18 11:02 60/77     F40-49:21/24     46.30  
 142.Andrew Paton         Clinton,NJ         59 M         35:06.90 11:18 82/92     M50-59:21/22     45.28  
 143.Amanda Casalins      Clinton,NJ         37 F         35:26.54 11:24 61/77     F30-39:19/23     42.48  
 144.Holly Wittlap        Califon,NJ         38 F         35:37.44 11:27 62/77     F30-39:20/23     42.46  
 145.Myles Metelski       Asbury,NJ          10 M         35:58.63 11:34 83/92     M 1-19:15/17     43.88  
 146.Delaney Boyd         Clinton,NJ         13 F         36:17.25 11:40 63/77     F 1-19:9/11      44.02  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00
                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 147.Leah Law             Stafford,VA        35 F         37:26.07 12:02 64/77     F30-39:21/23     39.92  
 148.Evan Bekos           Clinton,NJ         7  M         37:32.63 12:05 84/92     M 1-19:16/17     47.39  
 149.Mizpah Bulahan       Piscataway,NJ      43 F         38:18.29 12:19 65/77     F40-49:22/24     40.76  
 150.Sandy Foo-ying       Hampton,NJ         54 F         38:28.97 12:23 66/77     F50-59:6/10      45.83  
 151.Patricia Bresler     Glen Gardner,NJ    42 F         38:46.88 12:28 67/77     F40-49:23/24     39.96  
 152.Susan Predl          Oxford,NJ          53 F         39:02.30 12:33 68/77     F50-59:7/10      44.60  
 153.Tina Ragsdale        Asbury,NJ          25 F         39:10.49 12:36 69/77     F20-29:7/7       37.78  
 154.Charly Vance         Blairstown,NJ      8  F         39:17.16 12:38 70/77     F 1-19:10/11     46.11  
 155.Cameron Lutz         Clinton,NJ         9  M         39:29.28 12:42 85/92     M 1-19:17/17     41.43  
 156.Jeff Lutz            Clinton,NJ         41 M         39:29.88 12:42 86/92     M40-49:20/22     34.82  
 157.Vanessa Friend       Annandale,NJ       34 F         39:48.76 12:48 71/77     F30-39:22/23     37.42  
 158.Joanne Vance         Blairstown,NJ      37 F         40:09.18 12:55 72/77     F30-39:23/23     37.50  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00
                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 159.Andrea Kaniewski     Clinton,NJ         45 F         41:02.32 13:12 73/77     F40-49:24/24     38.70  
 160.Amelia Boyd          Clinton,NJ         11 F         41:03.55 13:12 74/77     F 1-19:11/11     40.53  
 161.Shawn Boyd           Clinton,NJ         49 M         41:05.28 13:13 87/92     M40-49:21/22     35.61  
 162.Frank Bergson        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 75 M         41:42.82 13:25 88/92     M70-79:3/3       45.42  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00
                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 163.Lester Giese         Lebanon,NJ         66 M         48:21.55 15:33 89/92     M60-69:9/10      35.01  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00
                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 164.Barbara Strongin     Hampton,NJ         56 F         51:07.91 16:27 75/77     F50-59:8/10      35.41  
 165.Cathy Bryer          Ringoes,NJ         51 F         51:08.23 16:27 76/77     F50-59:9/10      33.19  
 166.Dave Robbins         Clinton,NJ         68 M         51:54.22 16:42 90/92     M60-69:10/10     33.23  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00
                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 167.Faith West Gorman    Clinton,NJ         51 F         53:54.25 17:20 77/77     F50-59:10/10     31.49  
 168.Jeff Gorman          Clinton,NJ         46 M         53:56.85 17:21 91/92     M40-49:22/22     26.49  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00
                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 169.John Mann            Belmar,NJ          59 M         57:54.76 18:38 92/92     M50-59:22/22     27.46  


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Trevor Van Ackeren   ,                  24 M            107   15:46.38   5:05
   2.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 39 M         U  165   16:48.74   5:25
   3.Lou Palma            Clinton,NJ         33 M            145   16:57.57   5:28
   4.Andrew Hale          Lebanon,NJ         34 M             89   18:25.71   5:56
   5.Christopher Testa    Ringoes,NJ         15 M            125   18:44.89   6:02
   6.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 46 M             75   19:17.72   6:13
   7.Anton Deleon         Easton,PA          15 M             24   19:29.06   6:16
   8.John Weidner         ,                  51 M             97   19:30.53   6:17
   9.David Foglesong      Princeton,NJ       56 M             34   19:47.83   6:22
  10.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   22 M             11   20:26.40   6:35
SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kristen Prendergast  ,                  33 F             99   18:24.03   5:55
   2.Brennan Sharkey      Hackettstown,NJ    17 F         U  163   19:56.79   6:25
   3.Danielle Halikias    Budd Lake,NJ       20 F             12   20:35.47   6:38
   4.Melanie Lenahan      Clinton,NJ         46 F            177   21:35.83   6:57
   5.Valerie Mathews      Lebanon,NJ         36 F             91   22:07.53   7:07
   6.Grace Plassche       Clinton,NJ         17 F             82   22:12.90   7:09
   7.Emelia Maslanka      Lebanon,NJ         14 F             90   23:41.18   7:37
   8.Nicole Smith         Annandale,NJ       43 F            174   23:48.29   7:40
   9.Stacey Viscel        Pittstown,NJ       37 F             65   24:38.56   7:56
  10.Kerry Haselton       Bernardsville,NJ   52 F            153   24:39.18   7:56
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 46 M             75   19:17.72   6:13
   2.John Weidner         ,                  51 M             97   19:30.53   6:17
   3.David Foglesong      Princeton,NJ       56 M             34   19:47.83   6:22
   4.Rick Zaiasin         Hillsborough,NJ    52 M             33   20:30.24   6:36
   5.Frank Batiste        ,                  45 M             96   20:41.25   6:40
   6.Stephen Yautz        Stirling,NJ        46 M             73   20:46.69   6:41
   7.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         55 M             23   20:48.55   6:42
   8.Jason Burns          Annandale,NJ       40 M             51   21:12.64   6:50
   9.David Kinsky         High Bridge,NJ     45 M             35   21:48.14   7:01
  10.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    51 M            169   21:55.11   7:03
SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Melanie Lenahan      Clinton,NJ         46 F            177   21:35.83   6:57
   2.Nicole Smith         Annandale,NJ       43 F            174   23:48.29   7:40
   3.Kerry Haselton       Bernardsville,NJ   52 F            153   24:39.18   7:56
   4.Sarajoy Dickey       Palmer,PA          41 F              8   25:18.37   8:09
   5.Joanna Hunt          Asbury,NJ          44 F            127   25:22.00   8:10
   6.Dawn Zesztirski      Clinton,NJ         41 F            146   25:26.27   8:11
   7.Mary Mcisaac         Clinton,NJ         42 F            128   25:29.25   8:12
   8.Paola Manzo          Clinton,NJ         41 F            136   25:53.19   8:20
   9.Claudia Orton        Clinton,NJ         63 F            109   26:52.46   8:39
  10.Krista Mcalarnen     Hillsborough,NJ    43 F             72   27:08.85   8:44

 


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher Testa    Ringoes,NJ         15 M    6       125   18:44.89   6:02   74.26%
   2.Anton Deleon         Easton,PA          15 M    8        24   19:29.06   6:16   71.45%
   3.James Sterbenz       Milford,NJ         17 M   19       158   21:19.16   6:52   63.36%
   4.Ben Parente          Clinton,NJ         14 M   30       172   22:14.10   7:09   63.82%
   5.Conor Mangan         Annandale,NJ       15 M   35        32   23:33.68   7:35   59.09%
   6.Josh Kinsky          High Bridge,NJ     12 M   42        36   24:10.45   7:47   61.51%
   7.Meghan Sharkey       Hackettstown,NJ    13 M   62       164   25:56.95   8:21   55.89%
   8.Joshua Albertson     ,                  8  M   77       102   27:39.34   8:54   61.55%
   9.Birch Gorman         Clinton,NJ         11 M   80       184   27:45.62   8:56   55.10%
  10.Michael Gelok        Pittstown,NJ       15 M   88       156   28:51.20   9:17   48.25%

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brennan Sharkey      Hackettstown,NJ    17 F   11    U  163   19:56.79   6:25   75.79%
   2.Grace Plassche       Clinton,NJ         17 F   29        82   22:12.90   7:09   68.05%
   3.Emelia Maslanka      Lebanon,NJ         14 F   38        90   23:41.18   7:37   66.34%
   4.Danielle Accomardo   Flemington,NJ      13 F   57       176   25:38.35   8:15   62.30%
   5.Danielle Sarno       Flemington,NJ      13 F   66       175   26:06.36   8:24   61.18%
   6.Anna Gerstein        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 12 F   71        86   26:59.85   8:41   60.30%
   7.Caroline Petrie      Hampton,NJ         12 F  129       129   32:45.49  10:33   49.70%
   8.Luisa Isaza          Bethlehem,PA       18 F  136        45   33:50.37  10:53   44.21%
   9.Delaney Boyd         Clinton,NJ         13 F  146       179   36:17.25  11:41   44.02%
  10.Charly Vance         Blairstown,NJ      8  F  154         7   39:17.16  12:39   46.11%

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Trevor Van Ackeren   ,                  24 M    1       107   15:46.38   5:05   81.79%
   2.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   22 M   12        11   20:26.40   6:35   63.14%
   3.Scott Brady          North Brunswick,NJ 28 M   55       120   25:36.00   8:14   50.40%
   4.Austin Perry         Bridgewater,NJ     21 M   97        19   29:47.40   9:35   43.47%
   5.Luke Demuro          Flemington,NJ      20 M  111        43   31:00.77   9:59   42.05%

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danielle Halikias    Budd Lake,NJ       20 F   14        12   20:35.47   6:38   71.90%
   2.Larissa Goldman      North Brunswick,NJ 27 F   93       119   29:08.26   9:23   50.79%
   3.Ashley Attinello     Randolph,NJ        21 F   98        85   29:47.92   9:35   49.67%
   4.Elizabeth Smith      Lebanon,NJ         23 F  108        61   30:55.70   9:57   47.85%
   5.Christina Boden      Philadelphia,PA    24 F  110       155   31:00.43   9:59   47.73%
   6.Cara Capobianco      Bethlehem,PA       28 F  123        41   32:19.29  10:24   45.79%
   7.Tina Ragsdale        Asbury,NJ          25 F  153        84   39:10.49  12:37   37.78%

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 39 M    2    U  165   16:48.74   5:25   80.59%
   2.Lou Palma            Clinton,NJ         33 M    3       145   16:57.57   5:28   76.95%
   3.Andrew Hale          Lebanon,NJ         34 M    5        89   18:25.71   5:56   71.14%
   4.Mike Infante         Lebanon,NJ         39 M   32       108   22:47.70   7:20   59.44%
   5.Andy Hardiman        Annandale,NJ       38 M   33        79   23:04.96   7:26   58.26%
   6.Michael Prendergast  ,                  35 M   37       100   23:39.83   7:37   55.69%
   7.Chad Klasna          Pittstown,NJ       38 M   48        68   25:10.14   8:06   53.43%
   8.Michael Viscel       Pittstown,NJ       37 M   54        64   25:35.01   8:14   52.19%
   9.Todd James           Lebanon,NJ         32 M   60        57   25:51.31   8:19   50.29%
  10.Alvin Bulahan        Piscataway,NJ      30 M   73        27   27:14.44   8:46   47.47%

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kristen Prendergast  ,                  33 F    4        99   18:24.03   5:55   80.78%
   2.Valerie Mathews      Lebanon,NJ         36 F   26        91   22:07.53   7:07   67.77%
   3.Stacey Viscel        Pittstown,NJ       37 F   44        65   24:38.56   7:56   61.10%
   4.Meredith Hardiman    Annandale,NJ       37 F   49        80   25:14.47   8:07   59.65%
   5.Liz Hedden           Clinton,NJ         38 F   59       137   25:47.35   8:18   58.65%
   6.Allison Eidinger     Sammamish,WA       35 F   63        54   26:00.38   8:22   57.46%
   7.Neile Fahsbender     Bridgewater,NJ     35 F   64       139   26:00.75   8:22   57.45%
   8.Jennifer Kodat       Annandale,NJ       35 F   65        59   26:01.02   8:22   57.44%
   9.Amanda Wise          Annandale,NJ       30 F   68        21   26:32.17   8:32   55.79%
  10.Stacy Canavan        ,                  37 F   82       105   27:48.48   8:57   54.14%

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 46 M    7        75   19:17.72   6:13   74.05%
   2.Frank Batiste        ,                  45 M   15        96   20:41.25   6:40   68.53%
   3.Stephen Yautz        Stirling,NJ        46 M   16        73   20:46.69   6:41   68.77%
   4.Jason Burns          Annandale,NJ       40 M   18        51   21:12.64   6:50   64.35%
   5.David Kinsky         High Bridge,NJ     45 M   21        35   21:48.14   7:01   65.03%
   6.Ron Lozowski         Warren Glen,NJ     45 M   23       131   21:55.82   7:04   64.65%
   7.Steve Mruskovic      High Bridge,NJ     48 M   27        70   22:10.15   7:08   65.47%
   8.David Foster         Chester,NJ         49 M   34       154   23:20.94   7:31   62.66%
   9.Jorge Blanco         Clinton,NJ         46 M   36         2   23:37.84   7:36   60.47%
  10.Justin Law           Stafford,VA        43 M   47        46   25:02.70   8:04   55.74%

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melanie Lenahan      Clinton,NJ         46 F   20       177   21:35.83   6:57   74.23%
   2.Nicole Smith         Annandale,NJ       43 F   39       174   23:48.29   7:40   65.59%
   3.Sarajoy Dickey       Palmer,PA          41 F   50         8   25:18.37   8:09   60.81%
   4.Joanna Hunt          Asbury,NJ          44 F   51       127   25:22.00   8:10   62.06%
   5.Dawn Zesztirski      Clinton,NJ         41 F   52       146   25:26.27   8:11   60.50%
   6.Mary Mcisaac         Clinton,NJ         42 F   53       128   25:29.25   8:12   60.80%
   7.Paola Manzo          Clinton,NJ         41 F   61       136   25:53.19   8:20   59.45%
   8.Krista Mcalarnen     Hillsborough,NJ    43 F   72        72   27:08.85   8:44   57.51%
   9.Cheryl Runk          Hopewell,NJ        49 F   78       168   27:40.71   8:55   59.83%
  10.Sherry Dineen        Clinton,NJ         43 F   85       181   28:14.33   9:05   55.29%

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Weidner         ,                  51 M    9        97   19:30.53   6:17   76.21%
   2.David Foglesong      Princeton,NJ       56 M   10        34   19:47.83   6:22   78.28%
   3.Rick Zaiasin         Hillsborough,NJ    52 M   13        33   20:30.24   6:36   73.11%
   4.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         55 M   17        23   20:48.55   6:42   73.84%
   5.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    51 M   22       169   21:55.11   7:03   67.84%
   6.Michael Fortino      Annandale,NJ       57 M   24        22   22:04.66   7:06   70.79%
   7.Dave Bodine          Asbury,NJ          53 M   31       124   22:34.99   7:16   66.92%
   8.Joel Orton           Clinton,NJ         58 M   40       110   24:00.57   7:44   65.65%
   9.John Spangler        Clinton,NJ         54 M   41        49   24:01.08   7:44   63.45%
  10.Vince Mc Gourty      Clinton,NJ         54 M   43       132   24:13.16   7:48   62.92%

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kerry Haselton       Bernardsville,NJ   52 F   45       153   24:39.18   7:56   69.73%
   2.Robbie Lombardi      Flemington,NJ      50 F  102       171   30:36.50   9:51   54.77%
   3.Mary Alice Brelinger Morristown,NJ      54 F  120       151   31:56.03  10:17   55.23%
   4.Karin Damon          Washington,NJ      55 F  124       117   32:33.00  10:29   54.89%
   5.Lisa Demuro          Flemington,NJ      54 F  130        42   32:47.64  10:33   53.78%
   6.Sandy Foo-ying       Hampton,NJ         54 F  150       160   38:28.97  12:23   45.83%
   7.Susan Predl          Oxford,NJ          53 F  152        92   39:02.30  12:34   44.60%
   8.Barbara Strongin     Hampton,NJ         56 F  164        13   51:07.91  16:27   35.41%
   9.Cathy Bryer          Ringoes,NJ         51 F  165        14   51:08.23  16:28   33.19%
  10.Faith West Gorman    Clinton,NJ         51 F  167       183   53:54.25  17:21   31.49%

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steve Brookman       Lebanon,NJ         61 M   25    U  116   22:06.96   7:07   73.17%
   2.John Fahsbender      Hillsborough,NJ    65 M   28       141   22:11.83   7:09   75.56%
   3.Manuel Fernandez     Clinton,NJ         61 M   69       121   26:48.12   8:38   60.37%
   4.Kenneth Wedel        Pittstown,NJ       68 M   75       144   27:37.46   8:53   62.44%
   5.Charles Walkowiak    Clinton,NJ         60 M   89       123   28:51.85   9:17   55.57%
   6.Thomas Demuro        Flemington,NJ      60 M  115        44   31:19.54  10:05   51.20%
   7.Richard Van Doren    Branchburg,NJ      69 M  121       115   31:57.01  10:17   54.55%
   8.Tom Eisenhart        ,                  68 M  138        93   33:58.97  10:56   50.76%
   9.Lester Giese         Lebanon,NJ         66 M  163        55   48:21.55  15:34   35.01%
  10.Dave Robbins         Clinton,NJ         68 M  166        20   51:54.22  16:42   33.23%

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Claudia Orton        Clinton,NJ         63 F   70       109   26:52.46   8:39   74.31%
   2.Kathy Goldman        Bloomsbury,NJ      61 F  101       118   30:14.33   9:44   64.15%

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     76 M  114        37   31:06.69  10:01   62.01%
   2.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         74 M  133    U  122   33:34.12  10:48   55.51%
   3.Frank Bergson        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 75 M  162        17   41:42.82  13:26   45.42%

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

SPRINTIN CLINTON 5K RUN            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.David Foglesong      Princeton,NJ       56 M     34   19:47.83   6:22 78.28%
   2.John Weidner         ,                  51 M     97   19:30.53   6:17 76.21%
   3.John Fahsbender      Hillsborough,NJ    65 M    141   22:11.83   7:09 75.56%
   4.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 46 M     75   19:17.72   6:13 74.05%
   5.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         55 M     23   20:48.55   6:42 73.84%
   6.Steve Brookman       Lebanon,NJ         61 M U  116   22:06.96   7:07 73.17%
   7.Rick Zaiasin         Hillsborough,NJ    52 M     33   20:30.24   6:36 73.11%
   8.Michael Fortino      Annandale,NJ       57 M     22   22:04.66   7:06 70.79%
   9.Stephen Yautz        Stirling,NJ        46 M     73   20:46.69   6:41 68.77%
  10.Frank Batiste        ,                  45 M     96   20:41.25   6:40 68.53%
  11.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    51 M    169   21:55.11   7:03 67.84%
  12.Dave Bodine          Asbury,NJ          53 M    124   22:34.99   7:16 66.92%
  13.Joel Orton           Clinton,NJ         58 M    110   24:00.57   7:44 65.65%
  14.Steve Mruskovic      High Bridge,NJ     48 M     70   22:10.15   7:08 65.47%
  15.David Kinsky         High Bridge,NJ     45 M     35   21:48.14   7:01 65.03%
  16.Ron Lozowski         Warren Glen,NJ     45 M    131   21:55.82   7:04 64.65%
  17.Jason Burns          Annandale,NJ       40 M     51   21:12.64   6:50 64.35%
  18.John Spangler        Clinton,NJ         54 M     49   24:01.08   7:44 63.45%
  19.Vince Mc Gourty      Clinton,NJ         54 M    132   24:13.16   7:48 62.92%
  20.David Foster         Chester,NJ         49 M    154   23:20.94   7:31 62.66%
  21.Kenneth Wedel        Pittstown,NJ       68 M    144   27:37.46   8:53 62.44%
  22.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     76 M     37   31:06.69  10:01 62.01%
  23.Jorge Blanco         Clinton,NJ         46 M      2   23:37.84   7:36 60.47%
  24.Manuel Fernandez     Clinton,NJ         61 M    121   26:48.12   8:38 60.37%
  25.John Ianniello       Flemington,NJ      52 M     18   24:58.16   8:02 60.03%
  26.Tom Gardner          Flemington,NJ      54 M     78   26:21.67   8:29 57.81%
  27.Drew Hunt            Asbury,NJ          48 M    126   25:37.59   8:15 56.64%
  28.Justin Law           Stafford,VA        43 M     46   25:02.70   8:04 55.74%
  29.Charles Walkowiak    Clinton,NJ         60 M    123   28:51.85   9:17 55.57%
  30.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         74 M U  122   33:34.12  10:48 55.51%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Claudia Orton        Clinton,NJ         63 F    109   26:52.46   8:39 74.31%
   2.Melanie Lenahan      Clinton,NJ         46 F    177   21:35.83   6:57 74.23%
   3.Kerry Haselton       Bernardsville,NJ   52 F    153   24:39.18   7:56 69.73%
   4.Nicole Smith         Annandale,NJ       43 F    174   23:48.29   7:40 65.59%
   5.Kathy Goldman        Bloomsbury,NJ      61 F    118   30:14.33   9:44 64.15%
   6.Joanna Hunt          Asbury,NJ          44 F    127   25:22.00   8:10 62.06%
   7.Sarajoy Dickey       Palmer,PA          41 F      8   25:18.37   8:09 60.81%
   8.Mary Mcisaac         Clinton,NJ         42 F    128   25:29.25   8:12 60.80%
   9.Dawn Zesztirski      Clinton,NJ         41 F    146   25:26.27   8:11 60.50%
  10.Cheryl Runk          Hopewell,NJ        49 F    168   27:40.71   8:55 59.83%
  11.Paola Manzo          Clinton,NJ         41 F    136   25:53.19   8:20 59.45%
  12.Caroline Johnson     Flemington,NJ      49 F     39   28:39.00   9:13 57.80%
  13.Krista Mcalarnen     Hillsborough,NJ    43 F     72   27:08.85   8:44 57.51%
  14.Jenny Plassche       Clinton,NJ         49 F     83   28:54.10   9:18 57.30%
  15.Kim Ragozine         Clinton,NJ         49 F    113   29:53.28   9:37 55.41%
  16.Sherry Dineen        Clinton,NJ         43 F    181   28:14.33   9:05 55.29%
  17.Mary Alice Brelinger Morristown,NJ      54 F    151   31:56.03  10:17 55.23%
  18.Karin Damon          Washington,NJ      55 F    117   32:33.00  10:29 54.89%
  19.Robbie Lombardi      Flemington,NJ      50 F    171   30:36.50   9:51 54.77%
  20.Lisa Demuro          Flemington,NJ      54 F     42   32:47.64  10:33 53.78%
  21.Rebecca Nadolny      High Bridge,NJ     49 F     81   32:15.02  10:23 51.35%
  22.Christina Mruskovic  High Bridge,NJ     47 F     69   31:48.31  10:14 50.92%
  23.Stacie Metelski      Asbury,NJ          46 F     26   33:33.63  10:48 47.77%
  24.Linda Kastenschmidt  Clinton,NJ         42 F    135   32:42.55  10:32 47.37%
  25.Patty Aanonsen       Clinton,NJ         41 F    133   32:44.12  10:32 47.01%
  26.Sharon Byrnes        Glen Gardner,NJ    40 F      9   32:37.21  10:30 46.88%
  27.Kristen Gerstein     Whitehouse Stat,NJ 45 F     87   34:18.18  11:02 46.30%
  28.Linda Comp-noto      Stewartsville,NJ   43 F     74   33:50.03  10:53 46.15%
  29.Sandy Foo-ying       Hampton,NJ         54 F    160   38:28.97  12:23 45.83%
  30.Susan Predl          Oxford,NJ          53 F     92   39:02.30  12:34 44.60%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Trevor Van Ackeren   ,                  24 M    107   15:46.38   5:05 81.79%
   2.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 39 M U  165   16:48.74   5:25 80.59%
   3.David Foglesong      Princeton,NJ       56 M     34   19:47.83   6:22 78.28%
   4.Lou Palma            Clinton,NJ         33 M    145   16:57.57   5:28 76.95%
   5.John Weidner         ,                  51 M     97   19:30.53   6:17 76.21%
   6.John Fahsbender      Hillsborough,NJ    65 M    141   22:11.83   7:09 75.56%
   7.Christopher Testa    Ringoes,NJ         15 M    125   18:44.89   6:02 74.26%
   8.Scott Fawcett        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 46 M     75   19:17.72   6:13 74.05%
   9.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         55 M     23   20:48.55   6:42 73.84%
  10.Steve Brookman       Lebanon,NJ         61 M U  116   22:06.96   7:07 73.17%
  11.Rick Zaiasin         Hillsborough,NJ    52 M     33   20:30.24   6:36 73.11%
  12.Anton Deleon         Easton,PA          15 M     24   19:29.06   6:16 71.45%
  13.Andrew Hale          Lebanon,NJ         34 M     89   18:25.71   5:56 71.14%
  14.Michael Fortino      Annandale,NJ       57 M     22   22:04.66   7:06 70.79%
  15.Stephen Yautz        Stirling,NJ        46 M     73   20:46.69   6:41 68.77%
  16.Frank Batiste        ,                  45 M     96   20:41.25   6:40 68.53%
  17.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    51 M    169   21:55.11   7:03 67.84%
  18.Dave Bodine          Asbury,NJ          53 M    124   22:34.99   7:16 66.92%
  19.Joel Orton           Clinton,NJ         58 M    110   24:00.57   7:44 65.65%
  20.Steve Mruskovic      High Bridge,NJ     48 M     70   22:10.15   7:08 65.47%
  21.David Kinsky         High Bridge,NJ     45 M     35   21:48.14   7:01 65.03%
  22.Ron Lozowski         Warren Glen,NJ     45 M    131   21:55.82   7:04 64.65%
  23.Jason Burns          Annandale,NJ       40 M     51   21:12.64   6:50 64.35%
  24.Ben Parente          Clinton,NJ         14 M    172   22:14.10   7:09 63.82%
  25.John Spangler        Clinton,NJ         54 M     49   24:01.08   7:44 63.45%
  26.James Sterbenz       Milford,NJ         17 M    158   21:19.16   6:52 63.36%
  27.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   22 M     11   20:26.40   6:35 63.14%
  28.Vince Mc Gourty      Clinton,NJ         54 M    132   24:13.16   7:48 62.92%
  29.David Foster         Chester,NJ         49 M    154   23:20.94   7:31 62.66%
  30.Kenneth Wedel        Pittstown,NJ       68 M    144   27:37.46   8:53 62.44%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kristen Prendergast  ,                  33 F     99   18:24.03   5:55 80.78%
   2.Brennan Sharkey      Hackettstown,NJ    17 F U  163   19:56.79   6:25 75.79%
   3.Claudia Orton        Clinton,NJ         63 F    109   26:52.46   8:39 74.31%
   4.Melanie Lenahan      Clinton,NJ         46 F    177   21:35.83   6:57 74.23%
   5.Danielle Halikias    Budd Lake,NJ       20 F     12   20:35.47   6:38 71.90%
   6.Kerry Haselton       Bernardsville,NJ   52 F    153   24:39.18   7:56 69.73%
   7.Grace Plassche       Clinton,NJ         17 F     82   22:12.90   7:09 68.05%
   8.Valerie Mathews      Lebanon,NJ         36 F     91   22:07.53   7:07 67.77%
   9.Emelia Maslanka      Lebanon,NJ         14 F     90   23:41.18   7:37 66.34%
  10.Nicole Smith         Annandale,NJ       43 F    174   23:48.29   7:40 65.59%
  11.Kathy Goldman        Bloomsbury,NJ      61 F    118   30:14.33   9:44 64.15%
  12.Danielle Accomardo   Flemington,NJ      13 F    176   25:38.35   8:15 62.30%
  13.Joanna Hunt          Asbury,NJ          44 F    127   25:22.00   8:10 62.06%
  14.Danielle Sarno       Flemington,NJ      13 F    175   26:06.36   8:24 61.18%
  15.Stacey Viscel        Pittstown,NJ       37 F     65   24:38.56   7:56 61.10%
  16.Sarajoy Dickey       Palmer,PA          41 F      8   25:18.37   8:09 60.81%
  17.Mary Mcisaac         Clinton,NJ         42 F    128   25:29.25   8:12 60.80%
  18.Dawn Zesztirski      Clinton,NJ         41 F    146   25:26.27   8:11 60.50%
  19.Anna Gerstein        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 12 F     86   26:59.85   8:41 60.30%
  20.Cheryl Runk          Hopewell,NJ        49 F    168   27:40.71   8:55 59.83%
  21.Meredith Hardiman    Annandale,NJ       37 F     80   25:14.47   8:07 59.65%
  22.Paola Manzo          Clinton,NJ         41 F    136   25:53.19   8:20 59.45%
  23.Liz Hedden           Clinton,NJ         38 F    137   25:47.35   8:18 58.65%
  24.Caroline Johnson     Flemington,NJ      49 F     39   28:39.00   9:13 57.80%
  25.Krista Mcalarnen     Hillsborough,NJ    43 F     72   27:08.85   8:44 57.51%
  26.Allison Eidinger     Sammamish,WA       35 F     54   26:00.38   8:22 57.46%
  27.Neile Fahsbender     Bridgewater,NJ     35 F    139   26:00.75   8:22 57.45%
  28.Jennifer Kodat       Annandale,NJ       35 F     59   26:01.02   8:22 57.44%
  29.Jenny Plassche       Clinton,NJ         49 F     83   28:54.10   9:18 57.30%
  30.Amanda Wise          Annandale,NJ       30 F     21   26:32.17   8:32 55.79%

 

Join us for the 34th annual Sprintin Clinton 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run. This long-standing race is going through some exciting changes this year – new day, new time and new course route!

This year’s race will be held on Saturday, 7/12, 8am at the Clinton Community Center, 63 Halstead Street, Clinton, NJ. The course will still run through beautiful downtown Clinton but will take a few new turns. View the course map here 2014 Race Brochure with Course Map.

Download and print the registration form here 2014 Race Registration Form or register online at www.raceforum.com/sprintin – no additional fees to register online (and you’ll save the cost of a stamp!).

Ducky Quilt Raffle Tickets

Written by clinton on . Posted in Archive

As an added feature of this year’s Rubber Ducky Race, tickets will soon go on sale for a chance to win a colorful Ducky Quilt.  The beautifully handcrafted quilt was made by the Hunterdon County Quilting Club and donated to Clinton Sunrise Rotary.  It will be raffled off on the day of the Rubber Ducky Race on Saturday, July 12th.  Raffle tickets are $5.00 each and will be sold at Rotary events between now and July 12th.  They are also available by stopping by the Club’s weekly meeting on Thursdays, 7:30am at the Clinton Firehouse or by mailing a check to:

Clinton Sunrise Rotary Club

P.O. Box 5435

Clinton, NJ  08809

Be sure to include your name, address, # of raffle tickets desired, and a check made payable to Clinton Sunrise Rotary ($5.00 for each raffle ticket ordered).  Please note “Quilt Raffle” on the outside of the envelope.

Ducky Quilt photo

Clinton Sunrise Rotary Club members Lynn Arnold & Pat Caroselli happily display the quilt.

Ducky Quilt

Quilt close-up

Annual Clinton Sunrise Rotary Fishing Derby 2015

Written by clinton on . Posted in Archive

The annual Clinton Sunrise Rotary Fishing Derby will be held on Saturday, 4/25, rain or shine. DeMott Pond will be stocked with fish for this free family event, and bait, bobbers and -e376e6d779807cf6hooks will be supplied; just bring your own pole.

The derby is open to ages 4 – 16 and each participant will receive a raffle ticket for door prize drawings.

Registration will be 8-9 a.m. and fishing 9 a.m.-noon. The pond is on Route 173 in Clinton, across the street and one block west of the Holiday Inn.

The Derby has been a long standing tradition in Clinton and has always been a positive experience for the youth of our community. It truly is an example of small town America at its best. The event is sponsored by the Clinton Sunrise Rotary Club. Additional sponsorships are available.  To download a sponsorship form, click here 2015 Derby Donation Letter

Last year’s sponsors included Boxes 4 You, Rita’s Ice, HCYMCA, Spruce Run Printing, Beare Bait & Tackle, Delaware Valley Septic, Camp Winnewald, Dave Gansfuss Agency, Shenberger Insurance, The Town of Clinton, Town of Clinton Police, The Harris Family & The Arnold Family.

The Rotary club is a charitable organization whose members are active in philanthropic projects in our community and around the world. Meetings are held every Thursday morning at 7:30am at the Clinton firehouse. If you are interested in membership or just want to find out more about Rotary, please join us for breakfast.  For more information, call 908-279-0112.

Annual Rotary Fishing Derby Set for April 26 at DeMott Pond

Written by clinton on . Posted in Archive

The Clinton Sunrise Rotary Annual Fishing Derby will be held on Saturday, April 26, rain or shine. DeMott Pond will be stocked with fish for this free family event, and bait, bobbers and hooks will be supplied – just bring your own pole. The event is open to youth ages 4 – 16 years old and each participant will receive a raffle ticket for door prize drawings during the event.

Registration will be conducted from 8am-9am; fishing is from 9am – 12noon. DeMott Pond is located on Route 173 in Clinton, across the street and one block west of the Holiday Inn.

Sponsorship opportunities are available to offset the costs of stocking the pond and prizes for the youth participants. Contact Rotary at 908-279-0112.

To download a sponsorship form, click here 2014 Derby Donation Letter

7th Annual Soup Cook-Off – Don’t Miss It!

Written by clinton on . Posted in Archive

The best restaurants & caterers in Hunterdon County providing their best soup … with complimentary bread, beverages, coffee, tea and dessert … all for $10 … all to benefit the County’s food pantries.  It doesn’t get any better than this.  And you get to vote on your favorite for the coveted “Best Soup Trophy.”  Come on out on 2/24 from 5 – 7 pm and bring your friends.  This popular event is held at Hunterdon Central Regional High School.  See attached flyer for restaurant participation information.  Encourage your favorite restaurant to participate. Soup Cook-Off Entry Form 2014

Soup Cook-Off Poster 2014

Dec. 6th: Tree Festival & Cookies with Santa

Written by clinton on . Posted in Archive

Christmas-Fest-Flyer-1

Click to enlarge

The Clinton Sunrise Rotary is proud to present its second annual Christmas Tree Festival to be held on Saturday, December 6th at the Flemington Elks. Enjoy this holiday’s premiere benefit event with good catered food, drinks, dancing, making new friends and of course, TREES! Rotary is seeking help for this event in a variety of ways. As a Tree Sponsor, we invite businesses, community groups or individuals to sponsor & decorate a 6′ Christmas Tree in any theme or fashion you desire – imagination is encouraged! For a $100 sponsorship fee, Rotary will provide the tree and the stand. Throughout the evening’s event, attendees will have the opportunity to drop raffle tickets tricky-tray style in the bucket of the Tree they would want to win the most. Prizes will be awarded for Most Creative, Most Popular and Most Outrageous. If you want to sponsor a tree but choose not to decorate it, Rotary can decorate the tree for you for an additional fee. Other sponsorship opportunities are also available.

During the afternoon of 12/6, from 1-4pm, Santa will be visiting the Flemington Elks to see all of the beautifully decorated trees. Bring your children by while he’s there and they can have a picture taken with him, enjoy hot chocolate & cookies, and see all of the trees also. Your family may find the tree of your dreams – already decorated for you – raffle tickets will be sold during the afternoon also! Please bring a can good donation to help build our can tree for The Food Pantry.

Registration

Click image to download, print & mail your registration

The day culminates with the cocktail party & dinner in the evening from 7-11pm. Enjoy great food, great music and a great time. Attendees will have an opportunity to view the trees, vote on their favorites & participate in a silent auction. The trees will also be raffled off during this time. Tickets are $40 each or $75 per couple.
So, here’s your opportunity to support your local community, meet Santa & celebrate the season at a fun event – all in one day! Proceeds benefit The Food Pantry, local Rotary projects, and the YMCA Angel Patrol program.

For more information, or to sponsor a tree or buy event tickets contact Tom Kowal at 908-963-5945 or Deb Shenberger at 908-797-5057.

Click here for a registration form 8x11brochure Inside 2014Inside 2014 or flyer

http://www.clintonsunriserotary.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/2014-2nd-Annual-Xmas-Tree-Fest-Flyer.pdf

© 2014 All rights reserved